Luna Facts Official!

Welcome to the official website for Luna Facts! ♥

This is the official website for LunaFacts! 

Facts, pictures, videos, news. All can be found here! 

LunaFacts started on Twitter: @LunaFacts, and now a website is created to collate all the tweets! <3

If you take anything out, please take with full credits! 

Website opened: 08 May 2010 :D

Enjoy your stay~

Administrator(s): Crystal (founder), Arenata, Celina

last update :  20 May 2010



Twitter | Formspring | Email

Do follow our admins' Twitter accounts too! Crystal | Arenata | Celina

 ANNOUNCEMENTS!

13 May 2010- still lack of pictures and videos and such! Sorry! I'll try to get the website on track as soon as possible! Meanwhile, is there anyone that is interest in helping me with the website? If yes, please email me! You should know how to use Yola! Thank you!~

20 May 2010- We are looking for graphic designers! Please email us if you are interested! If you apply, you must know how to make affiliate icons! If you don't know what they are, you can click on 'Affiliate', and see the icons there. Thank you!~ 


Luna's Profile

Stage Name : Luna (루나)
Real Name: Park Sun Young (박선영)
Date Of Birth: 12 August 1993
Ethnicity: Korean
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Family: Parents, Grandmother, Twin Sister, Brother
Casted: 2006 (after appearing on SBS's Truth Game)
Group: f(x)
Company: SM Entertainment
Postition in group: Lead vocal
Habits: Sleeping Late
Inside her bag: Music Sheets, Diary

updated: 8 May 2010

credits: lovemyluna.tumblr.com

HTML Comment Box is loading comments...
Make a Free Website with Yola.